I fail miserably at challenges every year and it annoys me. I am becoming more of a mood reader but I think I will start to be a bit stricter with myself!
2022 Reading
My Summary Post
Progress: 130/90 (144%)
1 January, 2022 — 31 December, 2022
Completed!
- Cross My Heart by D.K Hood
- Fallen Angel by D.K Hood
- Deity by Matt Wesolowski
- Demon by Matt Wesolowski
- I Invited Her In by Adele Parks
- Is This For Real? by Kathy Strobos
- Storytellers by Bjørn Larssen
- Something in the Water by Catherine Steadman
- The Guest Room by Rona Halsall
- Marble's Marvels by Katie Simpkins
- Lose Your Breath by D.K Hood
- Don't Look Back by D.K Hood
- Our House by Louise Candlish
- The Dead Ex by Jane Corry
- The Liar's Room by Simon Lelic
- Stage Call by Anne Coates
- The Wedding Cake Wish by Rosie Green
- Whistle in the Dark by Emma Healey
- You Me Everything by Catherine Isaac
- The One by John Marrs
- Snow Falls over Sunnybrook by Rosie Green
- The Christmas Surprise by Rosie Green
- Chocolate Cake for Breakfast by Rosie Green
- The Next Girl by Carla Kovach
- Ruthless Women by Melanie Blake
- Pray for Mercy by D.K Hood
- The Golden Couple by Greer Hendricks, Sarah Pekkanen
- The Perfect Suitor by Cole Baxter
- Rising Star by Michele Kwasniewski
- Burning Bright by Michele Kwasniewski
- Re Education by Mia Ryder
- After Midnight by Mia Ryder
- Road Kill by Paul Heatley
- Downtime by Mia Ryder
- Give In To Me by Mia Ryder
- Little Girl Taken by Wendy Dranfield
- Gone to Her Grave by Wendy Dranfield
- Watch Her Disappear by Lisa Regan
- Recursion by David J Harrison
- Best Friends Forever by Cathryn Grant
- First Born by Will Dean
- The Perfect Family by Lorna Dounaeva
- Earth 101 - Time To Run by Emae Church
- The Patient by Jane Shemilt
- Dont Let Go by Harlan Coben
- Midas by Alan Meredith, Callum Meredith
- The Wrong Girl by Robert W. Kirby
- Do No Harm by Jack Jordan
- The Second Wife by Miranda Rijks
- Shimmer by Alan Meredith, Callum Meredith
- Kiss Her Goodnight by D.K Hood
- Jingle Bells in June by Rosie Green
- Bonds by Marie Anne Cope
- Nothing Else by Louise Beech
- Living is Losing by Cassius Cox
- His Dark Shadow by Phil Price
- Tasting Sunlight by Ewald Arenz
- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets by J.K. Rowling
- No Such Thing as Goodbye by Karmen Špiljak
- Dead Drift by Kelly Romo
- White Crane Strikes by Ivy Ngeow
- The Love of My Other Life by C.J. Connolly
- Sun, Sea & Strawberry Shortcake by Rosie Green
- The Lost Boy by Jane Renshaw
- Caper Crush (New York Friendship, #3) by Kathy Strobos
- The Lodger by Valerie Keogh
- The Caretaker by Emily Shiner
- Circus of Wonders by Elizabeth Macneal
- Local Girl Missing by Lisa Regan
- Catch Her Death by Wendy Dranfield
- Point Blank by Logan Ryles
- Her Bleeding Heart by D.K Hood
- 6 Ripley Avenue by Noelle Holten
- Deadly Night by O.M.J. Ryan
- Tracy's Hot Mail by T.A. Belshaw
- The Hike by Susi Holliday
- #AudiobookReview of Riverside by Ian Skillicorn and Glenda Young @ian_skillicorn @flaming_nora @rararesources #Riverside #ZooloosBookDiary
- Clara's Secret Garden by Rosie Green
- A Festive Surprise by Margaret Amatt
- The 3am Shattered Mum's Club by Nina Manning
- A Baby Changes Everything by Isabelle Grace
- A Winter Wish by Rosie Green
- The Widow by Valerie Keogh
- The Cruise by Catherine Cooper
- Them Roper Girls by David G Bailey
- The Vicious Circle by Katherine St. John
- The Tenant by Angela Lester
- The House on Hoarder Hill by Kelly Ngai, Mikki Lish
- Just One Lie by Ruth Harrow
- The Night Nurse by Cole Baxter
- A Nearly Normal Family by M.T. Edvardsson, Rachel Willson-Broyles
- Clara's Christmas Magic by Rosie Green
- Chase Her Shadow by D.K Hood
- The Innocent Wife by Lisa Regan
- The Warden by Jon Richter
- Death at the Feast by Jan Durham
- Sleep Tight by C.S. Green
- A Sweet Revenge by Trevor Negus
- Cross Her Heart by Sarah Pinborough
- The Spitfire Girl by Fenella J. Miller
- The Forgotten Girl by Daco S. Auffenorde
- Skulduggery Pleasant by Derek Landy, Tom Percival
- The Insomniac by Miranda Rijks
- Playmates by Abigail McDaniels
- The Secret by Kevin Lynch
- No One Goes Alone by Erik Larson, Julian Rhind-Tutt
- No Quarter by Paul Heatley
- The Girl From The Sea by Shalini Boland
- A Home at Honeysuckle Farm by Christie Barlow
- The Favorite Child by Cathryn Grant
- Our Kind of Cruelty by Araminta Hall
- Into The Woods by Lorraine Murphy
- The Summer Getaway by Tilly Tennant
- The Woman on the Bench by Eliot Stevens
- The Couple at Causeway Cottage by Diane Jeffrey
- The Stolen Child by Emily Shiner
- The Intruder by Daniel Hurst
- The Whisper House by C.S. Green
- Day of the Accident by Nuala Ellwood, Tara Fitzgerald
- 11 Missed Calls by Elisabeth Carpenter
- Playing with Fire by Derek Landy
- The First Mistake by Sandie Jones, Nathalie Buscombe
- The Watchers by A.M. Shine
- I'm Following You by Emily Shiner
- Blood Country by Jonathan Janz
- Hard Target by Paul Heatley
- Takeover by Edie Baylis
- Fallout by Edie Baylis
- Blinded Me With Science by Tara September
- No Safe Place by Robin Mahle